Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Towpath 2019

GWR Towpath 10K Race 4 - 09.08.2019

Friday 9 August 2019. 7:30 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:17:05 FARLEY, ROBERT BRISTOL & WEST AC SM 385 1
2 0:17:11 TONKIN, DAVID MV40 16 2
3 0:17:26 HAMBLIN, ALEX WESTBURY HARRIERS SM 42 3
4 0:17:37 ALDRIDGE, OLIVER SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB SM 72 4
5 0:18:19 O'HARA, JAMES GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS SM 234 5
6 0:18:25 CHOPRA, MARK SM 376 6
7 0:18:40 SCHOFIELD, DAN CHELTENHAM & COUNTY SM 386 7

HARRIERS
8 0:18:54 MARTIN, LUKE SM 194 8
9 0:18:57 TAYLOR, RICHARD SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB SM 380 9
10 0:19:06 JEFFERSON, PAUL BRISTOL & WEST AC MV40 25 10
11 0:19:07 PURCELL, WILL GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS SM 146 11
12 0:19:20 ROBERTS, ARWEL BITTON MV40 83 12
13 0:19:22 KROPACSY, MARCUS GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS MV40 1 13
14 0:19:24 LEWIS, MARTIN GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS MV40 33 14
15 0:19:29 DEATON, PAUL SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB MV50 184 15
16 0:19:31 LEWIS, SAMUEL SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB MV40 99 16
17 0:19:35 ENTWISTLE, KATRINA BRISTOL & WEST AC SF 375 17
18 0:19:44 WHITEHOUSE, CHRIS SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB SM 102 18
19 0:19:55 ELLIS, ROBYN WESTBURY HARRIERS FV40 2 19
20 0:20:08 BICKERS, CALLUM SM 389 20
21 0:20:18 DYCE, NEIL MV50 100 21
22 0:20:22 CAIRD, LAURENCE GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS SM 382 22
23 0:20:24 HAM, KEN WESTBURY HARRIERS MV50 378 23
24 0:20:28 ROBERTSON, ALI SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB MV40 390 24
25 0:20:31 LUMBER, ADAM SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB MV40 116 25
26 0:20:33 MCBETH, MIKE SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB MV50 191 26
27 0:20:36 PRINGLE, BOB SM 85 27
28 0:21:01 SIMMONS, RYAN SM 164 28
29 0:21:05 MORGAN, DANIEL BRISTOL & WEST AC SM 387 29
30 0:21:12 BURKE, WILF MV60 149 30
31 0:21:17 LAWRENCE, NICK SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB MV40 19 31
32 0:21:22 SALTER, DAVE BRISTOL & WEST AC MV60 53 32
33 0:21:47 CLARK, BILLY NORTH BRISTOL RUNNING SM 379 33

GROUP
34 0:21:58 BATCHELOR, SIMON GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS SM 210 34
35 0:22:01 CRADDY, PAUL GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS SM 392 35
36 0:22:12 CHARLEY, TASMIN SF 104 36
37 0:22:12 EVANS, FFION SF 86 37
38 0:22:36 FITSALL, TREVOR WESTBURY HARRIERS MV40 18 38
39 0:22:52 PERRETT, DAN MV40 261 39
40 0:22:53 BEASLEY, JAMES MV40 259 40
41 0:23:02 TURNER, GREG SOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB SM 49 41
42 0:23:07 WHITE, MARK MV40 138 42
43 0:23:08 SIMMONS, MARTIN MV60 165 43
44 0:23:10 CREBER, ANDY CHEPSTOW HARRIERS MV60 372 44
45 0:23:11 BROADBENT, PETER MV50 151 45
46 0:23:12 TRUBRIDGE, ROGER NAILSEA MV70 393 46
47 0:23:30 SALTER, MAGGIE BRISTOL & WEST AC FV50 52 47
48 0:23:36 MATHESON, ALEXANDER 384 48
49 0:23:38 MATHESON, KATE GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS FV40 383 49
50 0:23:48 BROWN, LUKE SM 110 50
51 0:23:56 ELLIS, LUCY GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS SF 391 51
52 0:23:56 HILLIER, WILL GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS MV50 157 52
53 0:23:57 HILL, LIZ BRISTOL & WEST AC FV40 69 53
54 0:24:04 ALMOND, JAMES MV40 155 54
55 0:24:17 TIPTON, TOM SM 108 55
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Great Western Runners. Printed by Great Western Runners on 9 August 2019 Page 1 of 2